banner-usa1-618x120

Documents Required for Admission

1. Attested copy of Passport. (First, Last & Observation Page.)
2. 2 Pass port size photographs.
3. Attested copy of Mark sheet of S.S.C, H.S.C, Diploma, Bachelor & other certificate courses. (Educational documents from school must be attested by the school principal and other graduation certificates must be attested by the director or principal of the college or USEFI Centre)
4. Degree/Provisional degree Certificate. (If Original degree is not available, Provisional degree is must.)
5. Original Transcripts.(For 10th ,12th & Graduation – All Semester)
6. Bank statement showing 20 Lac to 25 Lac. Approximately $38,000 to $42,000.
7. Affidavit of Support. (Letter from the Sponsor.)
8. 2 Recommendation Letters from College or School Teacher.
9. SAT is Compulsory for the students who want to apply for the Scholarship at the undergraduate level. NB. Not mandatory for all Universities.
10. Minimum 6.0 bands on IELTS/TOEFL Scores (213 CBT, 550 PBT, 79 IBT) Not mandatory for all Universities. (Send directly through ETS)
11. GRE 800 (Revised 300) or GMAT 450 Score. Not mandatory for all Universities. (send directly through ETS)

Process:

1. IELTS Preparation (1-2MONTHS) Optional
2. Preparation of Admission Documents
3. Applying in University/College (Application Fees $35 to $100)
4. Get I-20
5. Pay Sevis Fees.(US $200)
6. Pay Visa Fees
7. Lodge File in VFS
8. Go For Interview
9. Stamped Visa

Documents required for visa Application

• Passport
• Interview Appointment letter
• SEVIS fee receipt

1. Liquid assets 50-60 lacs including:
a) 15-20 lacs in Any Nationalized Bank
b) 15-20 lacs long term investments: K.V.P, N.S.C, L.I.C POLICY, BONDS, and DEBENTURES. P.F., P.P.F., SHARES, F.D. ANYTHING EXCEPT FIXED PROPERTY & JEWELLERY.
c) 15-20 LACS YOU CAN SHOW EDUCATIONAL LOAN
2. Source of income from where the income is generated.
3. IT returns of last continuous three years of 7-8 lacs per annum (including your family & all your sponsors)
4. INCOME EVIDENCE
a) In case of income From Business: Income Tax Return(Last 3 Years) Company Registration Evidence (Pan Card, Sales Tax Registration etc)
b) In Case of income From Employment: Income Tax return with 16 A Last 3 to 6 Pay Slip
c) In Case Of Income From Agriculture: Income Certificate from Talati, Sarpanch, Mamlatdar,7-12, 8 A, 6 A, Tax receipt and Crop Selling Bills
Affidavit of all the sponsors

Other than this you can show:

1. Valuation of Property (House, land and other immovable asset)
2. CA report
3. Jewellery report

Note:

These documents must be of in importance of self, family, siblings, relatives, friend, or any other.
Any Document which is not in English Must be Notaries & Translated in English by certified Notary.